Chauffeured transfers in Andong · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Andong with the fare shown first
Andong arranges pre-booked transfers in Andong (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 19 destinations in Andong, each with its page
- Gotaya Guesthousefrom KRW 7,0001 min
- Andong Park Hotelfrom KRW 7,0001 min
- 안동 구시장 Andong Old Marketfrom KRW 7,0001 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Andong requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Andong and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
19
destinations in Andong
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
1 min
Kyobo Life Insurance → Gotaya Guesthouse
Prices by route
Guide prices in Andong, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kyobo Life Insurance → Gotaya Guesthouse0.7 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Kyobo Life Insurance → Andong Park Hotel0.7 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Kyobo Life Insurance → 안동 구시장 Andong Old Market0.5 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Kyobo Life Insurance → Hotel Yam at Andong cultural street0.5 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Kyobo Life Insurance → Goryeo Hotel0.5 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Andong Terminal → Andong-Yeog0.2 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyobo Life Insurance → Gotaya Guesthouse | 0.7 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Kyobo Life Insurance → Andong Park Hotel | 0.7 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Kyobo Life Insurance → 안동 구시장 Andong Old Market | 0.5 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Kyobo Life Insurance → Hotel Yam at Andong cultural street | 0.5 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Kyobo Life Insurance → Goryeo Hotel | 0.5 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Andong Terminal → Andong-Yeog | 0.2 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
Within Andong
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Andong, at the same fixed price.
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Kase Business Hotel3.6 km · 6 minKRW 12,000from
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Goryeo Hotel4.5 km · 7 minKRW 13,650from
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Gotaya Guesthouse4.5 km · 7 minKRW 13,650from
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Andong Park Hotel4.5 km · 7 minKRW 13,650from
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Hotel Yam at Andong cultural street4.6 km · 7 minKRW 13,800from
- Andong Medical Group Hospital → Eoulim House4.8 km · 7 minKRW 14,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Kase Business Hotel | 3.6 km | 6 min | KRW 12,000 | See details |
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Goryeo Hotel | 4.5 km | 7 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Gotaya Guesthouse | 4.5 km | 7 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Andong Park Hotel | 4.5 km | 7 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Hotel Yam at Andong cultural street | 4.6 km | 7 min | KRW 13,800 | See details |
| Andong Medical Group Hospital → Eoulim House | 4.8 km | 7 min | KRW 14,100 | See details |
Where we take you in Andong
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Andong Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Songhyeon-dong, Andong-si
See prices and book →Andong-Yeog
from KRW 7,000Station
Andong-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Kyobo Life Insurance
from KRW 7,000Station
Andong-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Andong Medical Group Hospital
from KRW 12,000Hospital
11 Angsil-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Andong Grand Hotel
from KRW 16,950Hotel
346-84 Gwangwangdanji-ro, Seonggok-dong, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Andong Park Hotel
from KRW 7,000Hotel
707 Gyeongdong-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Andong PoongGyeong
from KRW 7,350Hotel
19-5 Noha 2-gil, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Eoulim House
from KRW 7,050Hotel
89 Jungang-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Goryeo Hotel
from KRW 7,000Hotel
13 Yeongga-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Gotaya Guesthouse
from KRW 7,000Hotel
5 Dongheung 2-gil, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Haru The Guesthouse
from KRW 7,200Hotel
Gyeongsangbuk-do, Andong, Gyeongdong-ro, 737-7 하루더게스트하우스 KR
See prices and book →Hotel Yam at Andong cultural street
from KRW 7,000Hotel
116-4 Dongbu-dong, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Andong?
In Andong and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Andong centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Andong?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Andong?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Andong?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Andong, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car